UP PGT Vacancy 2021

UPSESSB Released TGT, PGT Recruitment Form For 15,198 Posts | by educationexpert | Mar, 2021 | Medium

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB)

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Services Selection Board (UPSESSB) PGT posts have been removed in various subjects. If you are a resident of up And want to apply for these posts. So you can apply for this online. We have given all its important information in the following article. Please read this article carefully.

Name of Post: UP PGT Vacancy 2021

Important Date of UP PGT Vacancy 2021

  • Start Date of Application : 16 March, 2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 21 April, 2021
  • Exam Fee Last Date : 23 April, 2021
  • Last Complete Form Date : 25 April, 2021
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

UP PGT Vacancy 2021- Application Fee

  • For General / OBC Candidates : 750/-
  • For EWS / Candidates: 650/-
  • For SC Candidates : 450/-
  • For ST Candidates: 250/-
  • Payment Mode: Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E Challan Only.

Eligibility For UP PGT Vacancy 2021

Qualification

  • Master Degree with Related Subject.
  • Age As on 01 July, 2021.
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.

Age Limit for UP PGT Vacancy 2021

Min Age : 21 Years.

UP PGT Vacancy 2021 – Vacancy Details

PostGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Post Graduate Teacher TGT (Balak)1315633326072281
Post Graduate Teacher TGT (Balika)19383380314

Subject Wise Vacancy Details – UP PGT Vacancy 2021

Subject NameVargGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
HindiBalak213905802353
Balika241211047
MathematicsBalak652211098
Balika0100001
Home ScienceBalak01010002
Balika060401011
EconomicsBalak74472101143
Balika141103028
HistoryBalak362012068
Balika170302022
EnglishBalak16177310269
Balika180901028
ArtsBalak241807049
Balika200502027
CivicsBalak8146260153
Balika170805030
GeographyBalak12481450250
Balika05030008
PsychologyBalak1908070135
Balika050403012
EducationBalak1802040125
Balika02030005
SociologyBalak352012067
Balika080102011
SanskritBalak147463801232
Balika230803034
BiologyBalak68281101108
Balika03030006
PhysicsBalak9742090148
Balika09001010
ChemistryBalak9846160160
Balika08030011
Physical EducationBalak06050011
Balika01010002
CommerceBalak221706045
Balika00000
AgricultureBalak161309038
Balika00000
Military ScienceBalak070201010
Balika00000
Logic (Tark Shashtra)Balak030202007
Balika00000
Music VocalBalika060102009
Music InstrumentalBalika060402012

Important Links of UP PGT Vacancy 2021

Leave a Comment