Covid-19 Curfew E-Pass Apply Online June 2020

Curfew E- Pass : As we all that services are restricted to operate because of access to all services except service and health care and essential services. The Government of India had imposed many restrictions on the public movement, Because of this restriction no one would be permitted to go out of his home. the government of different states had made special arrangements for the people of the required class or someone has some necessary work to apply for the (Covid-19 E-Pass)

Curfew E-Pass For Lockdown

The Government is also allowing different stakeholders to apply for Covid-19 Curfew E-Pass so that they can move from one place to another. one can apply for e- pass through the state government website. By 3 May 2020, a ban has been imposed on the transportation of various commodities and transportation of people from one place all over the country.

  State wise COVID–19 Curfew E- Pass:

Name of stateOfficial website
Assam
Assam Curfew E-Pass
Andhra  PradeshAndhra Pradesh Curfew E-Pass
BiharBihar Curfew E-Pass
ChhattisgarhChhatisgarh Curfew E-Pass
ChandigarhChandigarh Curfew E-Pass
DelhiDelhi Curfew E-Pass
HaryanaHaryana Curfew E-Pass Online
Himachal Pradesh
HP Government Curfew Pass
 
Uttar Pradesh
Uttar Pradesh Curfew E-Pass
 
Madhya PradeshM.P Curfew E-Pass
Jharkhand
Jharkhand Curfew E-Pass
 
Kolkata
Kolkata Curfew E-Pass Online Way
 
Uttarakhand
Uttarakhand Lockdown Curfew E-Pass
 
KarnatakaKarnataka State Government Curfew E-pass
Punjab
Punjab Curfew E-Pass  
KeralaKerala Curfew E-Pass Online
Goa
Goa Online Curfew Pass
 
Tamil naduTamil Nadu Curfew E- Pass Official
Maharashtra
Maharashtra Apply Online Curfew E-Pass
 
RajasthanApply Through Rajasthan Government App
BiharBihar Curfew pass
GujaratGujarat Curfew Pass Online Procedure
West BengalWB Online Curfew Pass
OdishaOdisha Government Lock-down E-Pass

Who Can Apply For Curfew Covid 19 E-Pass

The Government is giving relaxation to various products Serving people under essential services. Those who are engaged in the following industry can apply for the lockdown curfew E-Pass.

  • Ambulance 
  • Fire Services
  • Police Department
  • Power Supply
  • Food Supply
  • Water Supply
  • Healthe Related Services
  • Public Sector Bank Employees
  • Urban Local Bodies & Rural Development
  • Courier & Logistic
  • Other Government Employees
  • Essential Food Supply Distribution
  • Provision Store
  • Heathe Employees
  • Items Which are Essential to be Manufactured
  • Logistics
  • Bank Employees
  • Government and Private ATM
  • Media Services
  • Funerals
  • Petrol Pumps
  • Telecom which also includes broadband service
  • Employees working in railway Transportation

List OF Document Required For Curfew E-Pass

Persons Belonging to the required category of industry or having so much necessary work can only go and apply for an online curfew to the officer. For Applying for E-Pass, it is necessary that the Curfew E Pass Application is made while applying the E-Pass.

  • Vehicle Number
  • Latest Passport Size Photograph
  • Two Wheeler or four wheeler Registration number
  • Company Letter to recommend movement during Lockdown
  • Various others  proof
  • Any official identity card
  • Andhr card

The Government of India had imposed Country-wise lockdown which allows citizens of India to have various restrictions. Application for the imposition of a curfew on the website of citizens state authorities from one site to another due to emergency requirements.

Eligibity For E-Pass

The Civil Curfew working in the daily required industry is a few general steps for E-pass and below applications.

Step Wise Curfew Pass online Process:

  • You need to visit the official website of a concerned government website. Then click Apply curfew pass link.
  • Then you have to enter the registered mobile number and enter a one-time password on the given box.
  • Now you will need to fill the required info on the portal and you have to submit required documents.
  • Click on the submit option to proceed.
  • After applying for COVID-19 E- Pass you can check application status from time to time.

Apply for Curfew COVID E-Pass (Delhi)

Curfew E-Pass through Whatsapp?

  • Any Resident of Delhi can apply by messaging the Delhi police for curfew.

Apply for Delhi Curfew E-Pass through Email?

  • People may apply for their online curfew by sending emails to Delhi police email id i.e.ddma.delhi@nic.in After getting your app

Apply for E-Curfew Pass(Though Delhi Police Website):

  • Visit the Delhi police website (ddma.delhi@nic.in) to apply for E-Pass during a lockdown.
  • Thereafter, you have to search for the movement pass section on the Delhi police portal homepage.
  • You will be asked to register under the movement pass section with mobile no.
  • After you have received login credentials or OTP on the registered mobile number to log in on the website.
  • Once you entered in Delhi Police portal you need to fill the required details to apply for online curfew pass.
  • The Assistant document has to be uploaded with the applicant and doesn’t forget to mention the reason for applying for a curfew pass.
  • After some time you will be able to download curfew online pass.

Step wise curfew pass online procedure:

  • Need to visit Delhi government website.
  • You will need to click on the application E-Pass link on the first page of the website.
  • Then select the language from the list of the given languages and hit the button on the test application status section.
  • Therefore, you are required to log in with the credential received at the time of registration to check the status of application.
  • The last step is to click the view application status option to check the status of your online application.

Whatsapp Number:

East Delhi District8447200084
Central Delhi District7428210711
North East Delhi District8860425666
 North Delhi District8595354861
New Delhi District9540675392
North West Delhi District8595543375
South Delhi District9643150027
West Delhi District941320064
South East Delhi District8595258871
South West Delhi District997158387

Online Application Forms for Curfew E- Pass in Maharashtra:

  • Need to go to the official website of Maharashtra police  www.covid19.mhpolice.in Policeman.
  • In order to register an online account in order to apply for E-Passes, you will need to correctly fill in the required information.
  • Online curfew pass will be issued after verification.

Helpline Number of other states for issue related to COVID-19:

State Names Numbers
Arunachl Pradesh9436055743
Bihar104
Andhra Pradesh08662410978
Assam6913347770
Goa 104
Chhattisgarh104
 Gujarat104
Himachal Pradesh104
Jharkhand104
Kerala04712552056
Haryana855889931
Madhya Pradesh104
Karnataka104
Manipur3852411668
Maharashtra020-20127394
Mizoram102
Meghalaya108
Odisha9439994859
Rajasthan0141-2225624
Punjab104
Telangan104
Sikkim104
Tamil Nadu044-29510500
Tripura0381-2315879
Uttarakhand104
West Bengal180031444222
Uttar Pradesh1800180145

Frequently Asked Questions:

  • If anyone works in healthcare, pharmacy area then is there need to apply for lockdown curfew pass?

Answers :  If Someone belongs to healthcare area then there is no need to apply for curfew, but it is mandatory to keep company CARDS.

  • How to apply for online curfew in case of emergency?

Answers:  Curfew may be made to indicate the reason for passing the application from the concerned state police or government website.

  • Who are eligible to get online curfew passes?

Answers: List of Services included in the required services may apply for passing curfew and is mentioned in the list of mandatory services.

Leave a Comment